CLUB FIXTURES AND RESULTS - 2016/2017

This fixture list is for information only and you should always check your match time with your coach or manager.

Please ensure match results and umpires are texted to the Fixtures Secretary by Sunday evening.

Match return sheets must be completed in full and forwarded to the Fixtures Secretary by Thursday following the match.

Division 1 League - Click Here

Division 2 League - Click Here

Cup Fixtures - Click Here

Mens Fixtures - Click Here

Underage Fixtures - Click Here

Static Player List - Click Here

CONNACHT LEAGUES - PHASE 1 - 2016/17

Congratulations to all teams who played in Phase 1 of the leagues, the following will be the divisions for Phase 2

Division 1

Division 2
1
Galway 1
Athlone
 
2
Galway 2
Galway 3
 
3
Greenfields 1
Greenfields 3
 
4
Greenfields 2
Kinvara
 
5
NUIG 1
Renmore 1
 
6
NUIG 2
Renmore 2
7
Yeats County
Greenfields 4

DIVISION 1 (PHASE 1) - commences 25th September

Date
Time
Home
Away
Result
Location
Umpires
25 Sep 12.00 Galway 1 Galway 2
2 - 1
Dangan
K McGinley & A Dempsey
2 Oct 10.45 Greenfields 1 NUIG 1
2 - 0
Dangan
I Brenna & E Duffy
  12.15 NUIG 2 Yeats
5 - 0
Dangan
F O'Flynn & T Browne
9 Oct 12.00 Galway 2 Yeats
W/O
Dangan
  15.00 Greenfields 2 Galway 1
0 - 4
Dangan
K McGinley & T Browne
  16.30 Greenfields 1 NUIG 2
1 - 1
Dangan
T Browne & B Barnes
23 Oct 11.45 NUIG 1 NUIG 2
1 - 0
Dangan
F Flynn & P Moore
30 Oct 17.00 Galway 2 Greenfields 2
W/O
Dangan
6 Nov 14.00 Yeats Galway 1
0 - 12
Sligo
T Browne & G Graham
  15.00 Greenfields 1 Greenfields 2
6 - 0
13 Nov 12.00 Greenfields 1 Yeats
W/O
Dangan
  15.00 Galway 2 NUIG 2
1 - 1
Dangan
K McGinley & E Duffy
  16.30 Galway 1 NUIG 2
1 - 0
Dangan
K McGinley & E Duffy
19 Nov TBC Yeats NUIG 1
PP
20 Nov 12.00 Galway 2 Greenfields 1
0 - 5
Dangan

K McGinley & T Browne

  13.30 Greenfields 2 NUIG 2
0 - 3
Dangan
J Stevens & K McGinley
27 Nov 14.00 Yeats Greenfields 2
1 - 1
Sligo
G Graham & R Gilligan
  11.15 Galway 1 NUIG 2
4 - 0
Dangan
4 Dec 15.15 Greenfields 2 NUIG 1
0 - 1
Dangan
I Brennan & E Duffy
11 Dec 15.15 Galway 1 Greenfields 1
0 - 1
  16.45 Galway 2 NUIG 1
0 - 1

DIVISION 2 (PHASE 1) - commences 25th September

Date
Time
Home
Away
Result
Location
Umpires
25 Sep 09.30 Greenfields 4 Renmore 1
0 - 4
Dangan
R Gilligan & J Halliday
  1045 Renmore 2 Athlone
0 - 3
Dangan
2nd Oct 09.30 Galway 3 Greenfields 3
6 - 2
Dangan
J Halliday & I Brennan
  TBC Athlone Galway 4
PP
9th Oct 09.30 Renmore 2 Renmore 1
1 - 3
Dangan
  TBC Athlone Galway 3
0 - 4
Athlone
G Fitzpatrick & J Halliday
  10.45 Galway 4 Greenfields 4
3 - 2
Dangan
R Gilligan & J Halliday
16th Oct 11.00 Kinvara Renmore 2
2 - 2
Dangan
R Gilligan &
23rd Oct 10.30 Kinvara Galway 4
2 - 0
Dangan
R Gilligan & J Halliday
30th Oct 10.00 Greenfields 4 Greenfields 3
0 - 5
Dangan
A Meagher & K Willis
  11.15 Galway 3 Renmore 1
0 - 1
Dangan
R Gilligan & E Duffy
  12.30 Kinvara Athlone
6th Nov 09.30 Galway 3 Renmore 2
W/O
Dangan
  10.45 Greenfields 4 Athlone
1 - 9
Dangan
R Gilligan & I Brennan
  12.00 Galway 4 Greenfields 3
0- 3
Dangan
R Gilligan & J Halliday
13th Nov 09.30 Galway 3 Kinvara
0 - 1
Dangan
R Gilligan &
  10.45 Greenfields 3 Renmore 1
2 - 3
Dangan
E Duffy & T Browne
20th Nov 09.30 Greenfields 2 Renmore 2
W/O
Dangan
  10.45 Galway 4 Renmore 1
W/O
Dangan
27th Nov 10.00 Greenfields 3 Kinvara
0 - 2
Dangan
I Brennan & J Halliday
  TBC Athlone Renmore 1
2 - 3
Athlone
G Fitzpatrick & T Cooper
4th Dec TBC Athlone Greenfields 3
3 - 1
Athlone
G Fitzpatrick & D Coghill
  10.00 Galway 3 Greenfields 4
10 - 0
Dangan
 
  11.15 Renmore 1 Kinvara
 
  12.30 Galway 4 Renmore 2
W/O
Dangan
 
11th Dec 10.00 Greenfields 3 Renmore 2
3 - 4
Dangan
C Heary & R Malone
  11.15 Greenfields 4 Kinvara
W/O
Dangan
 
  12.30 Galway 4 Galway 3
0 - 3
Dangan
R Gilligan & A Dempsey

DIVISION 1 (PHASE 2) - commences January

Date
Time
Home
Away
Result
Location
Umpires
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             

DIVISION 2 (PHASE 2) - commences January

Date
Time
Home
Away
Result
Location
Umpires
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
           
Amalgamation of Leagues

Back to Top

Mens Home Fixtures

Date
Time
Versus
Score
25th Sep 13.30    
2nd Oct 13.45    
9th Oct 13.30    
16th Oct 12.30    
23th Oct 13.30    
30th Oct 14.00    
6th Nov 13.30    
13th Nov 13.30    
20th Nov 15.00    
27th Nov 12.45    
4th Dec 13.45    
11th Dec 13.45    

Cup Fixtures

Date
Time
Versus
Score
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

Copyright 2011 © Connacht Hockey
All rights reserved.